| 6 comments ]

Photobucket

Im so mad I had to literally throw a tantrum via aim to get Zeus to buy my camera. Yea I know, but we don't "deal" anymore, we're friends atleast that's what I like to believe. I asked him for a camera for my birthday, but I wanted it early for my trip to Miami. He said he would try, little does he know I rest the fate of whatever relationship we have on this camera. Its a bit drastic, but I put up with a whole lot of shit from him. I've bought him video games and such, just because he asked, and he got it when he wanted it. When he went to Miami earlier this year, I went all over to buy him some shorts and polo tees. A camera? The one measly thing I ask for, I have to wait? I don't think so. I feel he's prolonging this to have a reason to not buy it for me. As far as he knows I've been a good girl and he's thinking everybody slips up in Miami. He swears out Im gonna get with somebody out there..and if I do, "that bitch don't deserve nothing from me" lol...mind you he had a girlfriend when we first hooked up. This Miami trip got everybody acting weird. Everyones being so nice! Hahaha...guess the goal is to get in my panties by any means neccessary. Whatever!
Hmmm, last night Pretty came over for me to do his hair for Miami, being that he's leaving the day before me. It was late, he came afterwork. He couldn't put his phone down. I couldn't help but look over his shoulder, I mean what the f**k is he doing? Interesting, texting someone named "Tiffany."
Miami here I come!

6 comments

Good Life said... @ November 12, 2008 at 7:01 PM

You are nosey...lol

Shaina said... @ November 12, 2008 at 7:37 PM

Lol...I knew someone was gonna call me nosey!!

Kawaan said... @ November 13, 2008 at 12:25 AM

i agree. but its girls nature.....

brian said... @ November 13, 2008 at 11:49 AM

"I've bought him video games and such.."

^^
you need to stop dealing with Yung's classmates.

Teneille said... @ November 13, 2008 at 11:58 AM

OMG! I BUST OUT LAUGHING JUST NOW! BRIAN!!!!

Shaina said... @ November 13, 2008 at 9:38 PM

@Brian this is coming from the guy that lost 20 bucks in 2k9...mmhmm

Post a Comment